Scroll Top

Privacy Policy and Cookies

Privacy Policy

All of your collect personal information will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to Casa Azul Sagres - Rooms & Apartmens

All personal information about members, subscribers, customers or visitors that use Casa Azul Sagres - Rooms & Apartmens will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

The collected personal information may include your name, email, phone number and / or cellphone, address, date of birth and / or other information.

The use of the Casa Azul Sagres -. Rooms & Apartmens presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The staff at Casa Azul Sagres - Rooms & Apartmens reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly in order to stay updated.

Adds

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (Internet Protocol), your ISP (internet service provider), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or by managing preferences in Anti-virus programs. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may affect or not allow logins in programs, or sites of our forums and other networks

Links to Third Party Sites

Casa Azul Sagres - Rooms & Apartmens has links to other websites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another site through ours, you should read the privacy policy of that website.

Ware not responsible for the privacy policy or content present in these websites.

GuestCentric - Hotel website & booking technology
VeriSign Secured, McAfee Secure, W3C CSS compliant